Saturday, November 17, 2012

Eat. Shopping. Movie. My Burger Lab.

Our schedule last Saturday was so packed. We went Lowyat to take our laptops and buy hard disk, went Time Square for shopping, Seapark to have our dinner at My Burger Lab and One Utama for Skyfall movie. :D 


my outfit of the day :D Have nothing to wear luckily thought of this mix and match :D


My boyfie with his new haircut! Looks more matured :)

We waited for the shops to open while having our breakfast there. We were there so early haha


Our lunch at Ah Cheng Laksa at Times Square after shopping haul!! Asam Laksa! Wuuu Mine with lots of tuna fish :D


Boyfie's Pan Mee :D


After shopping and lunch at Times Square we went to Lowyat to take our laptops! My laptop was sent for repair under warranty but after a month they said they are going to compensate me with a new laptop as they cant repair it!! Wuhooo!! :D A blue Acer Aspire!! So happy ^^
After that we left Times Square and had dinner at My Burger Lab at Seapark!!! :D


Read about this place from some food blogs and I found their burger tempting. My burger Lab opens at 5pm and its burgers would be sold off at 7pm in 2 hours! So curious how good their burger is >< We reached there at about 5.05pm and it had a long queue already till the corridor omaigod


Queuing up. Oops sorry I am not tall enough lol


Its already packed!!


Its like those Snowflake operation basis where you queue up to order your food then wait for your number to be called. When we reach there it had just started at number 3.  We waited till number 44 for our burgers. =____=


I decided to secure our seats rather than queuing up with boyfie in case later we have to eat our burgers standing haha


Lots of people again :s


My boyfie <3 ^^



Their Menu!


We ordered Say Cheese Chicken Burger set and A+ Beef Burger Ala Cart :)) Their beef are said to be 100% Australia Grass Fed. Waaa eggcited meee



The cashier is a korean I think haha




My boyfieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee :D


Me!!





Us :D


Ahhh our turn at last!!


"Say cheese" chicken burger with charcoal bun!!! Woootsss!!!


Love their fried with herbs and black pepper. Super addictive. Came with this own recipe thousand island which tasted heavenly and spicy. I love it!!!


Cheese Cheese Cheeseeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!! Looks sooo yummy >< Cheddar cheese with grilled chicken!! Awesome!!!!



This would be the "A+" Aus fed beef burger!!!! Its beef patty was sooo ridiculously big!!




Ahhh soo juicy and soft ! The beef patty is even softer than the charcoal bread itself omaigod


Sharp Cheddar, Caramalised Onions, Shiitake, Roasted Tomatoes and super huge thick beef patty :D SLURPPSSS


Me ready to give it a bite!!


Yummmssss!!!!! Its really soft and I love its combination with their special sauce soooo muchhhhh :D #Awesome Max #Heavenly #Superrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr


My boyfie ready to have the Say Cheese chicken burger! 


*Where should I begin?* hahaha


Oopss the burger is drooling :p


Me and my boyfie haD half of the burger each so that we get to taste both burgers haha This say cheese burger was niceee too>< Its chicken patty was soft and juicy! I love it with its cheddar cheese :P


Their busy kitchen packed with the staffs :D




Omaigod Still packed when we leave =___= Now I know why><


Long queue still going on lol


Thank god it's burger day again !! #hopeeverydayisburgerday



I love their burgers a lot!!! :D 


My new laptop wallpaper! Wuhooooo

Thats all :D

No comments: