Thursday, August 23, 2012

[ LUSU #DAY 15 - 4/8/12 SAT ] Manchester!!!!

Its Saturday!! Wuhoo We are going to Manchester for a one day trip!! YAY!! :D SOOOO EXCITED ^^ We reached there by bus and they let us walk around till evening!! Free time! Wuhoo :D 


Reached Manchester! Its like a dream><








Me! In my brother's top haha






There have this the Manchester Picnic event at the Piccadily Gardens!!! Wuhooo





Yummy!!!! Guess what we choose to have for our lunch :D


Band!!



Pitta!!!


Met them there haha




Like their clouds ^^







the kids decorate the cupcakes themselves <3





We choose this!!!!! hahaha woots <3 Meat eater!!


AWESOME KEBAB!! HUGEEEE~!!!!!




We ordered one x-burger and one beef kebab!!!:D


HUGE T.T I MISS YOU :(


OUR SUPERLICIOUS X-BURGER!!!!!!!!!!!!! JUICYYY!!!!!!! seriously awesomeeee the beef patty is damn bigggg weii><


T.T


hahaha










Walked around the street and we bought some clothes from forever 21. ^^ I still remember I had stomachache and Jareil ate the icecreammmmmmm without me :( hahaha





...TO BE CONTINUED ^^

No comments: