Thursday, August 23, 2012

[ LUSU #DAY 14 - 3/8/12 FRI ] Industry Day- Lowry

Yay Industry visit!! Wuhoo We thought there will be a visit to some factories but turned out we went to Salford to the Lowry building which is built to remember L.s.Lowry who is a well known artist, Hmn..lol


My breakfast hahaa


Camwhoring in the bus :D








Some of them went BBC!! Ahhhh>< not fair :(










Hot chocolate coz tooo cold :s



Bought most of my M&S biscuits here :D cheap!!



:( pack lunch chips and wrap again><



Seriously I hated this so much :( Not nice oneeeeeeeeee But its free lol




Inside the building!






The plan of the place! It has a ship like appearance and the builidings are said to be on the front part of the ship.





Some bridge outside the building.:D







Wuuu



The theater hall!




underneath the chairs they have this springs to lift the chairs up.





Tadaaa~~by L.S.Lowry :D Scary :( His own portrait.





super cute cards I found there. But extremely expensive O.O






Went into imperial war museum after that :D








Oops hahaha


haha sent this to him lol




Was told that this is a super ugly failed jumping shot.loll


So one more time! hahaa

...TO BE CONTINUED

No comments: