Saturday, July 30, 2011

KL trip with Jariel @Chinatown :)

Jariel and I planned for this trip to China Town few weeks ago because we wanna buy some bracelet chains to make friendship bracelets for everyone of us.hehe See we are soooo good to you.(Anqi and Junrong lol) Eggcitedly I wanna eat the same old stall the beef noodle and the Portugis Ikan Panggang 葡萄牙烧鱼 my favouriteee there! tehee Before that, we met at Time Square to buy my working pair of black flats and my swimming suit.hehe Got both of them :) Have my favourite Shilin XXL Chicken and mee suah there for lunch. :)n Ate damn a lot today><

 Tadaaa~<3

 my jareil <3 ^.^ Heading to China Town.Yay!

 Reaching the beef noodle shop. Luckily its open today>< The last 2 times I went there it was closed.So sad. Will remember forever that it closed on Wednesdays ady.hehe XP

 <3<3

 Ordered kuehtiao everytime I eat this.XP See how much chillie we added.So spicy><haha

 We shared a bowl coz we still gonna go for our next round!! hehehe

 Tadaaa~this is the well known portugis ikan panggang near Hong Leong bank!!! Superbbb!!!

 We ordered stingray with sotong and clams. Their clams are sooo big today>< Super temptinggggg><

 Its not that spicy as it was when I ate it few years ago. But it is still spicy that I finished my sugar cane drink before finishing the stingray and everything>< lol niceeee>< but sadly it opened quite late, at only 5pm so after that I have to squeeze in the ktm with everyone myself>< Become a sardine fish for like 1.5 hrs in the train.Squeezing in and out>< Scarry>< Aih..Why no monorail and lrt near my house one T.T Why only you KTM :( My day trip to KL ends here.^^

By the way,

Have a nice day guys <3 Be happy :)

Friday, July 29, 2011

Dear diary,

Yeap. Another crappy one again. Watched Mr Popper's Penguin yesterday with my cousin and it was funnehhhh.^^ The last movie I watched was like almost half a year ago. lol Has been rejecting every invitation for any movie and cheong k session.I even let go Transformer and Harry Potter ehhh>< My favourite >< Cinemas made me feel uncomfortable :( Nah..strangely its seems to be o-k-a-y yesterday, watching Jim Carrey's movie. :) The penguins are adorable. :) Hmn..maybe comedies keep me laughing and I could stop being myself.haha

He's cute.XP

 He get a real penguin which he thought it was just a soft toy.haha

 Poppy became the papa penguins.hehe He started to love them.:)

 Captain's egg wunt hatch><

 They have dinner together.Awwww..lol

 haha had u seen any penguin dancing? oh~bsides happy feet.lol

Yeap.Making myself busy this whole holiday.hehe A super effective way to distract myself. ^^Few gatherings coming soon and then few trips I will be going. haha Starting tomorrow, I have 2 gatherings to attend, a 4 days trip to Sabah, 30-hrs famine camp, and then start my part time job continuously. lol After that 2 more trips to Melaka and Pulau Ketam.Haha Ahh and one more to Pavillion Tokyo Street. Btw, I wannnnaa eat Ikea's meatball>< I want my holiday to be longer><

Pavillion Tokyo Street!! Way too awesome man>< See this!
"Tokyo Street, located on level six of the shopping mall, will be also be the newest addition to the Pavilion Kuala Lumpur's themed precints, alongside Centre Court Connection, Couture Pavilion, Gourmet Emporium and Seventh Heaven
The design of Tokyo Street was inspired by Asakusa, a district in Tokyo, that blends the urban cosmopolite feel with rich heritage and traditions of Japan. 
Pavilion Kuala Lumpur aims to attract local shoppers and tourists with an enthusiasm for Japanese food, arts and culture as well as the Japanese expatriate community in Malaysia, who can head to Tokyo Street for a taste and feel at home. 
Read more: Pavilion KL introduces Tokyo Street http://www.btimes.com.my/articles/20110526174326/Article/#ixzz1TQDq6uiZ "


See more photos of their Tokyo Street Press Conference here :
http://www.pavilion-kl.com/content/happenings_gallery_album.php?gid=39

Cant wait to have a peek to the Tokyo Street>< hehee Atlast I start reading again.wuhoo The five people you meet in heaven, by Mitch Albom. This was quite well known and its my current addiction before I continue my Jodi Picoult and Stephan King.XP


muahhh everyoneee :) no nightmares for me tonight :) I hope.XP

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

wondermilk @ uptown

Took Xuer here yamcha :)




Sandwich :)

Beef fries ! Love it>< I am so into fries lately>< 


<3






*plants r nice, be kind 2 them*


<3 their ambience ^^

muahhh :)

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

One day trip with xuer to Port Dickson

Hi peeps!! XD My long waited PD post. I am so longing to go to the beach till I drove there the very next day I finished my exams.keke beach rocksss>< Using the GPS navigator again, for the very first time I drove so far to PD >< Oh yeah~ next time gona drive to Melaka ady.hehee By the way, who said that port dickson dont have nice beach??><

The first beach we went in PD. I forgot what beach is this already but its very near to the town. Damn clean one loh><

Niceee right? ^^ Its 9 smt btw. We depart from KL at 7am haha

My slippers :)



Next stop: Blue Lagoon Beach.Tanjung Biru. One of the well known beaches in PD. :)


hehee



blueeee

me with 38 xuer keke

angel wing ring

Bought 2 rings as xuer's bd present.:) nicee?


Next stop: Cape Rachado Its a 20mins walking distance through a frim-like path to the cape.

Spot the monkey over there? hehe

Yay~ Reached the Cape Rachado!

Nice right? :) We arent allowed to get in. They said that we could see seagulls there at the year end.><

Blue nice super osome sea view near the Cape Rachado!! Really osome I tell you. Must go there. The ocean glitters and its damn damn magical><

My lousy camera cant capture the magical glittery seawater>< Really nice one ><







Going back to KL at 1pm.hahaa Found that there's nothing else in PD except their beach>< We wanted to try some nice food there but it was closed.:( I droved back to KL and then go for yamcha station in Uptown pulak.lol
 Next stop: Sabah, Pulau Ketam and MELAKA *hurrays* lol