Friday, February 25, 2011


Utterly boring and distracting myself by writing something. Found out that I have been blogging so insanely frequent last month but nothing typically ignites my desire to write these few weeks.Or maybe too many unforeseen 'best things' happened to me so unusually and unpredictably that had drawn me away from So dont blame me.bluek.Surprisingly my average blog visitors can still maintain 100 plus minus a Probably those ang mo dropping by after googling 'domokun'.Ughh.Its raining so heavily now.Thunderstorm happily took part in it too.Wonder how is it there.Hmn..Hate count downs nowadays.Spit you count down.LOL kidding haha At least I have the opportunity to count Three ferrero rochers. Maybe one a month? Hope it doesnt expired so 
Be grateful for what you have now♥Appreciate everything and everyone before you regret :) XOXO
btw, this is the 101th post~hurray:) 


Isaac Tan said...

I like this sentence "Appreciate everything and everyone before you regret"

*JacQueliNe* said...

hmmm, my visitors only 50+- nia. :P

Angie Teh said...

lol sam and ah laio in the photo as wellXD

Hilda Milda™ said...

Did you edit the first pic with the bokeh effect? :P If you did, teach me how! So niceeeeee.