Wednesday, November 10, 2010

I love cheese! Extreme Cheesy 6 from Pizza Hut

 Tada~two hour break today and so we set our feet on Pizza Hut!Hurray~longing to try its extreme 6 cheese Pizza since long long long time ago, when Nuffnang had this blog and win contest.Wow..I damn love to eat pizza lah and somemore the new edition one has cheese on top!!!!cheese!omg my favorite one!Could try it at last! Pizza Long Live!!!Are you a cheese lover? Must try must try.Or else you would regret!OMG Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Provolone Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese and Ramano Cheese OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG

Really I am not kidding one loh.I smell the damnnn cheesy cheese taste even when the waitress with the pizza was still few tables away!Syok lahhhhhhhh 

 
See??WOOW Damn love the rich cheese colour.As cheesy lovers, we ordered a rich cheesed cheesy cheese pizza..no toppings haha because we want more cheese more cheese XD 

Zoom Zoom in O.o Looks damn tasty right?HAHA Smells damn good.ReALLY ONE.Try it yourselves! XD See the cheese popping out like volcanoes?haha cheesy is going popping~~~whoooo  

By the way~did you guys know that they is also a Pizza hut snap and win contest going on right noww?? From 25th October till 10th December, you pizza lover+cheese lover like me XD could take photos with you illustrating the number 6 by whatever you wan?Gestur of finger group of body or ANY other form of actions~Email them and you have got a chance to win!!!Yuhoo Try your luck guys XD CHECK IT OUT!

 

So damn hilarious Lol We posed very damn long in front of the waitress and she get a little bit annoyed..I could see her face trying to force herself not to laugh by our hilarious act==lol


Take 1 LOL 

Take 2 Perfect!!

Take 3 aiks the middle one damn fugly== 

Take 4 Fugly shot again== 

Take 5 Aiyor say cheese to the 6 cheeseS on the cheese pizza!!XD 

Damn damn appetizing I would say. 


OMG omg Omg Tell me what you see now! Pulling the so damn thick and so damn rich so damn appetizing cheese from its family.Aw.Love the cheesey pull.


Omg.See the place where one of the cheesey members has to separate from her families?Aww..So happy seeing them tearing apart thou.Never happier..I so mean I know.== I love the tearing!lol

Why I Love Pizza Hut’s 6 Cheese Extreme Pizza soooo damn much???
  

  
First and foremost, it is richly topped by the most most appetising tasty cheese combination, the most special flavoured pizza I had ever taste..Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Provolone Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese and Ramano Cheese!!6 big cheesey family XD

 Secondly, having eat makes my mood so good.I am all pressured with my exams and assignment deadlines coming and "pop" It went off just when I first saw the cheesy pizza in front of me!!Look! I was eating the pizza like a happy baby Lol

 Thirdly,the 6 cheese pizza would made gurls who are cheesy lovers like us gone mad and crazy as we could have a rich tasting of so many varieties of cheese on the piece of pizza!!Our friendship would be as sticky as the cheese forever!Long Live! XD

The six types of cheeses on our 6 cheese pizza that made the pizza over perfect^^


First:Cheddar Cheese
Cheddar cheese originated from an English village called Cheddar. It is a firm cheese which originates from cow’s milk. This type of cheese is one of the most popular cheeses and varies in taste. It can be of a mild taste to a sharper taste. Because of the recognition of cheddar cheese, it is usually readily available and varies in quality as well.Nicely blended in 6 cheese pizza! 

Second:Mozzarella Cheese 
Mozzarella was first made in Italy near Naples from the rich milk of water buffaloes. Because it was not made from pasteurized milk and because there was little or no refrigeration the cheese had a very short shelf-life and seldom left the southern region of Italy near Naples where it was made. As cheese technology, refrigeration and transportation systems developed the cheese spread to other regions of Italy.Say cheese!

Third:Parmesan Cheese
Parmesan cheese is the name of a few kinds of Italian extra-hard cheeses. It is the cheese to go with Spaghetti and other typical Italian pasta, but it also has many other uses. Parmesan is a part of Italian national cuisine and is usually grated.Usually, Parmesan cheese is either Parmigiano-Reggiano or Grana Padano cheese. Both cheeses are AOC. This means that the way they are made, and the region they come form are strictly regulated.Cheese is my life!


Fourth:Provolone Cheese
Provolone Cheese is an all-purpose semi-hard Italian cheese with a firm texture and a mild, smoky flavor. The thin, hard rind is golden-yellow and shiny. Italian-style provolone can be made with buffalo or cow's milk, or a mixture of the two. Sometimes its lightly smoked. Provolone, like mozzarella, is a pulled or stretched curd cheese with two varieties. Dolce (mild Provolone) is aged 2-3 three months, and is a semisoft, mild, smooth table cheese. Piccante is aged 6-12 months and has a stronger flavor. Provolone used for cooking, dessert purposes and grating.Live long Pizza Hut! 

Fifth:Monterey Jack Cheese
Monterey Jack is an American semi-hard cheese made using cow's milk. It is commonly sold by itself, or mixed with Colby to make a marbled cheese known as Colby-Jack (or Co-Jack). Cheddar-Jack varieties are also available.In its earliest form, Monterey Jack was made by the Mexican Franciscan friars of Monterey, California, during the 1800s. California businessman David Jack first began to mass market the cheese. He produced a mild, white cheese, which came to be known as "Jack's Cheese", and eventually "Monterey Jack".Rock n roll Pizza Hut!


Sixth:Ramano Cheese
Romano cheese is a type of cheese that is known for being very hard, salty and sharp. It is usually grated. It is different from normal cheeses because it requires more milk per pound, most water being lost in the creation process.There are different types of romano cheese. True romano cheese is made from sheep's milk (pecorino romano) or goat's milk (caprino romano), though mass produced versions, as in the United States, are often made from cow's milk (vacchino romano). Pecorino romano is sharp and tangy. Caprino romano, the goat's milk version, has an extremely sharp taste. Vacchino romano is very mild in taste. Most of the romano cheeses made in the United States are made from cow's milk or with a mix of cow's milk and either sheep or goat milk.6 Types of Cheese+Pizza Hut=You Could Never Imagine


Sooooo..You want some? Chiu.Go to the nearest pizza hut to try yourself.Satisfaction 100%.XD 

“I’m crazy about Cheeeeeese!”

7 comments:

XCB said...

lol nice post, so funny to see all of ur girls help u take the numbers shot, hope u can win ~! if win must belanja me makan oo~

Rascat said...

waaaa so niceee!see all you girls enjoy your pizza CHEEESE!! >w<
waaa~hope you can WIN!!

domokun said...

xcb:loll my gurls mar..loll damn hilarous lo..XP
rascat:hehee yaya hope soo..but not that easy lo XP ^^ thx ya XD

Hilda Milda™ said...

all the best for the contest (:

domokun said...

thx Hilda Milda ^^ i will keep my fingers crossed.XD

ph1l1p said...

have a blast?

domokun said...

haha yuppp having fun XD